Readers

To locate one of our readers, type part or all of a name in the search box

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

To print ALL reader CLICK HERE
ADAMS, Dr Martin Howard (Martin)
40 Kerrier Way, Camborne, TR14 8FH
07340 984714
Click to Email
(St Illogan) 2020
 
ANGIER, Mrs Sarah Louise (Sarah)
Kingsmead, St Ive, Liskeard, Cornwall, PL14 3LX
07706 631749
Click to Email
(St Ive and Pensilva with Quethiock) 2015
(Menheniot) 2015
 
AUSTIN, Mrs Glennis Susan (Glennis)
3 Pathfields, St John, Torpoint, PL11 3DE
01752 823273
Click to Email
(Maker with Rame, Millbrook, St John and Torpoint) 2019
 
AYERS, Mrs Judith Anne (Judith)
Southview Barn, 83 Launceston Road, Callington, Cornwall, PL17 8DS
Click to Email
(The Benefice of the Callington Cluster) 2015
 

BARBER, Miss Lilian Dawn (Dawn)
9 Worcester Road, Holmbush, St Austell, PL25 3HZ
01726 63236
(St Mewan, Mevagissey and St Ewe)
 
BARRITT, Mrs Wendy Andrea (Wendy)
Little Carines, St Cubert, Newquay, TR8 5ET
Click to Email
(Perranzabuloe and Crantock with Cubert)
 
BENNETT, Mr Ronald (Ron)
28 Trevillis Park, Liskeard, PL14 4EF
01579 345809
Click to Email
(Liskeard and St Keyne)
 

BOTTERILL, Mr Deryck (Deryck)
28 Pendour Park, Lostwithiel, PL22 0PQ
01208 872066
Click to Email
(Benefice of Lostwithiel Parishes)
 
BROWN, Miss Esther Mary (Esther)
12 Praze Road, Porthleven, Helston, TR13 9LR
01326 561674
Click to Email
(The United Benefice of West Kerrier) 2018
 
BUCHANAN, Mr Samuel (Samuel)
64 Treskewes Estate, St Keverne, Helston, TR12 6RA
01326 280737
Click to Email
(St Keverne, St Ruan with St Grade and Landewednack)
 

CHARLTON, Mrs Claire (Claire)
Click to Email
(St Breoke and Egloshayle in Wadebridge)
 
CLARIDGE, Mrs Annette Mary (Annette)
54 Rosewarne Park, Higher Enys Road, Camborne, TR14 0AQ
07530 414996
Click to Email
(Godrevy) 2011
 
CLARK, Hon Christopher Harvey (Christopher)
Suffree Farm, Probus, Truro, TR2 4HL
01872 530165
Click to Email
(Tregony with St Cuby and Cornelly) 2020
 

COODE, Mr Alan (Alan)
Polcarne, 10 Eastbourne Road, St Austell, PL25 4SY
01726 72154
Click to Email
(St Austell)
 
COOPER, Mr Nigel Jeremy (Nigel)
3 Grenville Close, Callington, PL17 7LA
01579 382267
Click to Email
(The Benefice of the Callington Cluster) 2016
 
COSTER, Mr Peter John (Peter)
Pendoggett Farm, Pendoggett, St Kew, Bodmin, PL30 3HH
01208 880332
Click to Email
(North Cornwall Cluster of Churches)
(The Camelside Benefice) 2019
 

COX, Mr Geoffery (Geoffery)
Pasadena, Attwood Lane, Pensilva, Liskeard, PL14 5QU
01579 362698
Click to Email
(The Conventional District of Pensilva)
(St Cleer)
 
CROCKER, Mrs Deborah (Deb)
Wistmans Cottage, Commercial Street, Gunnislake, PL18 9JW
01822 832956
Click to Email
(The Tamar Valley Benefice) 2020
 
DARLINGTON, Mrs Jane Elizabeth (Jane)
Chyvounder, Coombe Lane, Bissoe, Truro, TR4 8RE
01872 865844
Click to Email
(St Stithians with Perran-Ar-Worthal and Gwennap) 2017
(Chacewater with St Day and Carharrack) 2017
(Devoran) 2017
(Feock) 2017
 

DAVIES, Mrs Elizabeth Joyce (Liz)
5 Prospect Gardens, Truro, TR1 1BH
07812 453372 (text messages only)
Click to Email
(St Clement) 2016
 
DAVIS, Dr Brian Haddon (Brian)
Rodd Arms, North Hill, Launceston, PL15 7PQ
01566 782936
Click to Email
(Benefice of the Three Rivers )
 
DESBOROUGH, Mr Roger (Roger)
The Old Smithy, Venterdon, Callington, PL17 8PD
01579 371237
Click to Email
(The Tamar Valley Benefice)
 

DONEY, Mr Andrew (Andrew)
Browda Gate Cottage, Plusha Bridge, Upton Cross, Liskeard, PL14 5BB
01579 362602
Click to Email
(Linkinhorne)
 
DOOLEY, Mrs Kim Elizabeth (Kim)
Rhovanion Kenner, Wheal Vor, Breage, Helston, TR13 9NW
07746 014207
Click to Email
(The United Benefice of West Kerrier) 2019
 
DOWNES, Mr Graham John (Graham)
11 Perhaver Park, Gorran Haven, St Austell, PL26 6NZ
01726 842423
Click to Email
(St Goran with St Michael Caerhays) 2015
 

DUFF, Mr Andrew Stephen (Andy)
Lansdowne, Pendower Road, Veryan, Truro, TR2 5QL
07375 099071
Click to Email
(Gerrans with St Anthony-in-Roseland and Philleigh)
 
EARL, Mrs Wendy (Wendy)
Gerrans Point, North Hill, St Austell, PL25 5QJ
01726 72861
Click to Email
(St Mewan, Mevagissey and St Ewe) 2020
 
ELLIOTT, Dr David (David)
Trebeth, Churchtown, St Minver, PL27 6QH
01208 863905
Click to Email
(North Cornwall Cluster of Churches)
 

EVANS, Mr Robin (Robin)
35 Hallane Road, Boscoppa, St Austell, PL25 3EL
01726 63290
Click to Email
(St Austell)
 
FIELDSEND, Mr David (David)
39 Mount Pleasant Road, Camborne, TR14 7RJ
01209 710752
Click to Email
(Camborne, Tuckingmill and Penponds) 2019
(Crowan and Treslothan) 2019
 
FORD, Mr Graham Deighton (Graham)
4 Valley Gardens, Vogue Beloth, Illogan, Redruth, TR16 4EE
07747 346481
Click to Email
(Newquay)
 

FROST, Dr Matthew Terence (Matt)
3 Orchard Close, Tideford, Saltash, PL12 5HR
Click to Email
(St Germans with Antony and Sheviock) 2020
 
GAMBLE, Ms Denise Carol (Dee)
Wyndhurst, Lower Condurrow, Beacon, Camborne, TR14 9AP
07776 820739
Click to Email
(St Illogan) 2013
 
GERMAN, Mrs Elizabeth Marion (Liz)
7 Ventonlace, Grampound Road, Truro, TR2 4TA
01726 883799
Click to Email
(St Just-in-Roseland and St Mawes) 2018
 

GIBSON, Mr Gordon (Gordon)
Penavon, 15 Estuary View, Lelant, St Ives, Cornwall, TR26 3ES
01736 753509
Click to Email
(Carbis Bay, Lelant) 2018
 
GILBERT, Mr Alan William (Alan)
Blue Barrow Lodge, 3a Roche Road, Stenalees, St Austell, PL26 8SY
01726 852961
Click to Email
(St Austell)
 
GODOLPHIN, Mrs Susan Joy (Susan)
16 Trelawney Road, Camborne, TR14 7LN
01209 718807
Click to Email
(Camborne, Tuckingmill and Penponds)
 

GOMPERTZ, Mr Richard Henry (Henry)
07973 386316
(North Cornwall Cluster of Churches) 2019
 
GREENOUGH, Dr Rebecca (Becca/Bec)
1 Tregellast Close, St Keverne, Helston, TR12 6NH
01326 281417
Click to Email
(St Keverne, St Ruan with St Grade and Landewednack) 2017
 
GUNTER, Mrs Rosemary Joy (Joy)
Chy Lowenna, Loe Bar Road, Porthleven, Helston, TR13 9EL
01326 573819
Click to Email
(The United Benefice of West Kerrier)
 

HARRIS, Mrs Deborah (Debbie)
Merryn, Alexandra Road, St Ives, TR26 1BX
07841 393204
Click to Email
(Halsetown) 2019
 
HAWKINS, Mrs Helen Margaret (Helen)
The Rectory, Church Road, Madron, Penzance, TR20 8SW
07966 228124
Click to Email
(Gulval and Madron)
 
HAZELTON, Mr William John (William)
10 Donovan Way, Bodmin, PL31 2RP
01208 75761
Click to Email
(The Bodmin Team Benefice) 2016
 

HENDERSON, Mr John Malcolm (Malcolm)
Boskeyne, Cyril Road, Truro, TR1 3TA
01872 272721
Click to Email
(St Kea)
 
HICKS, Dr Andrew Peter (Andrew)
Tremar, Church Road, Lelant, TR26 3LB
01736 757532
Click to Email
(Carbis Bay, Lelant) 2014
 
HILL, Miss Kathryn Elizabeth (Kathryn)
Maraba, 39 Fore Street, Polruan, Fowey, PL23 1PH
01726 870953
(The Benefice of Trelawny)
 

HILL, Winifred Margaret (Margaret)
Chynoweth, 7 The Hurlings, St Columb Major, St Columb, Cornwall, TR9 6FE
07762 879662
Click to Email
(Newquay)
 
HOLMES, Mr Roy Stanley (Roy)
54 Trevanion Close, Wadebridge, PL27 7PU
01208 812189
Click to Email
(St Breoke and Egloshayle in Wadebridge) 2013
 
HOWARD, Mr John Phillip (John)
Hembury, 2 Kimberley Park, Lower Tremar, Liskeard, PL14 5ET
01579 342961
(St Ive and Pensilva with Quethiock)
(Menheniot)
 

HOWE, Mrs Shirley May (Shirley)
Ballaclague, 2 Halvasso Vean, Longdowns, Penryn, TR10 9DN
01209 860552
(St Stithians with Perran-Ar-Worthal and Gwennap)
 
IRVING, Ms Susan Margaret (Susan)
Westway, 34 Whitsand Bay View, Portwrinkle, Torpoint, PL11 3DB
01503 230193
Click to Email
(St Germans with Antony and Sheviock) 2019
 
JONES, Mr Marcus Alexander (Marcus)
20 Slate Close, Delabole, PL33 9EN
01840 938648
Click to Email
(North Cornwall Cluster of Churches) 2016
 

KEAST, LAY CANON, Mr Andrew (Andrew)
45 Chatsworth Way, Carlyon Bay, St Austell, PL25 3SN
07845 429837
Click to Email
(Boscoppa) 2019
 
KERRIDGE, Ms Ann Mary (Ann)
14 Quarry Park Terrace, Bodmin, PL31 2QD
01208 76714
Click to Email
(The Bodmin Team Benefice) 2017
 
LANE, Mrs Elizabeth Clare (Liz)
Castle Dewey, Warleggan, Bodmin, PL30 4HE
01208 821551 or 07419 991182
Click to Email
(St Neot and Warleggan) 2019
 

LE FEVRE, Mr Anthony Neville (Tony)
Gwyngala, Barripper, Camborne, TR14 0QU
01209 901432
Click to Email
(Camborne, Tuckingmill and Penponds) 2016
 
LEACH, Mrs Penelope Jane (Penny)
Sunnybanks, Trelawney Road, St Mawes, Truro, TR2 5BU
07778 170247
Click to Email
(St Just-in-Roseland and St Mawes) 2020
 
MARGETTS, Mrs Lesley (Lesley)
41 St Stephens Road, Saltash, PL12 4BQ
01752 847044
Click to Email
(Saltash)
 

MASSIE, Miss Sandra (Sandy)
Enys Vean, Church Cove, The Lizard, Helston, TR12 7PQ
01326 290029
Click to Email
(St Keverne, St Ruan with St Grade and Landewednack) 2020
 
MCQUILLEN-WRIGHT, Mr Donald (Don)
43 Gannet Drive, St Austell, PL25 3BG
01726 61153
Click to Email
(St Enoder)
(St Newlyn East)
 
MICHELL, Mrs Lesley Violet (Lesley)
Flat 2, Chycelin, Alverton Terrace, Penzance, TR18 4JH
01736 601437
Click to Email
(St Mary with St Paul & St John the Baptist in Penzance)
(Newlyn)
(Paul)
 

MITCHELL, Mrs Deborah (Debbie)
66 Tinney Drive, Truro, TR1 1AQ
07598 328258
Click to Email
(All Saints Highertown and Baldhu) 2020
 
NEATE, Mr Charles William (Charles)
Chynoweth, School Lane, Budock Water, Falmouth, TR11 5DJ
07456 053779
Click to Email
(Budock)
 
NICHOLLS, Mr Arthur Warren (Warren)
121 Station Road, St Blazey, Par, PL24 2LZ
01726 814649
Click to Email
(Tywardreath)
 

NORRIS, Mr Brian Anson (Brian)
Lake Farm, Upton Cross, Liskeard, PL14 5BQ
01579 363515
Click to Email
(The Benefice of the Callington Cluster) 2016
 
PASCOE, Mrs Denise (Denise)
Beechwood, South Drive , Tehidy, Camborne, TR14 0EZ
07759 395421
Click to Email
(St Illogan)
 
PETTIGREW, Mr Alexander (Alex)
14 West Road, Quintrell Downs, Newquay, TR8 4LD
07989 716566
Click to Email
(St Columb Minor and Colan)
 

PIPER, Mrs Diana Elizabeth (Liz)
Evebury, Moorland View, Liskeard, PL14 3TQ
01579 342640
Click to Email
(Liskeard and St Keyne)
 
PIPER, LAY CANON, Mrs Sally Ann (Sally)
Treslothan Church Cottage, Treslothan, Camborne, TR14 9LP
07771 753854
Click to Email
(Crowan and Treslothan) 2017
 
PURCHASE, Mrs Helen (Helen)
Click to Email
(Godrevy)
 

REMICK, Mrs Lydia (Lydia)
Badger Cottage, Gummows Shop, Newquay, TR8 4PP
Click to Email
(All Saints Highertown and Baldhu) 2016
 
SALZMANN, Ms Claire (Claire)
Higher Belmont, High Street, Delabole, PL33 9AB
01840 212713
Click to Email
(The Camel-Allen Benefice) 2019
 
SAUNDERS, Mrs Christine Mary (Chris)
48 Cormorant Drive, St Austell, PL25 3BA
01726 71994
Click to Email
(Par)
 

SELL, Dr John Norman (John)
South Stables, Tregenhorne, Steppy Downs Road, St Erth Praze, Hayle, TR27 6EE
01736 850524
Click to Email
(Carbis Bay, Lelant)
 
SETH, Mr James Newton (Jim)
15 Trewirgie Road, Redruth, TR15 2SX
07803 501658
Click to Email
(Redruth with Lanner and Treleigh)
 
SIMMONS, Mr Peter Vernon Richard (Peter )
10 Perhaver Park, Gorran Haven, St Austell, PL26 6NZ
01726 843692
Click to Email
(St Goran with St Michael Caerhays)
 

SINDEN, Mr Mark Edgar John (Mark)
Roselan Meadows, Kilkhampton, Bude, EX23 9RF
01288 321749
Click to Email
(Poughill) 2018
 
SMITH, Mrs Wendy Florence (Wendy)
13 Hughville Street, Camborne, TR14 8TR
01209 716336
Click to Email
(Crowan and Treslothan)
 
SMITH, Mr Martin William (Martin )
Blackberry Barn, Pensilva, Liskeard, PL14 5QP
07710 230300
Click to Email
(St Ive and Pensilva with Quethiock) 2015
(Menheniot) 2015
 

STURGESS, LAY CANON, Mrs Sheridan Jane (Sheri)
Holywell Gables, Pengover Road, Liskeard, PL14 3NW
01579 346411
Click to Email
(Liskeard and St Keyne) 2017
 
SYLVESTER-THORNE, Mrs Margaret Anne (Margaret)
St Annes, Church Hill, Hessenford, Torpoint, PL11 3HR
01503 241003
Click to Email
(St Germans with Antony and Sheviock) 2019
 
SYMONDS, Mr Tim (Tim)
1 Minster Gate, Cleavelands, Bude, EX23 8AD
01288 488503
Click to Email
(Poughill) 2014
 

THORLEY, Dr Kevan (Kevan)
Ceildhe, 8 Hockens Lane, Polruan-by-Fowey, PL23 1PP
01726 870946
Click to Email
(Liskeard) 2020
 
TREMAIN, Mr Philip James (Phil)
24 Penkernick Way, St Columb, TR9 6BQ
01637 881041
(St Columb Major)
 
TUCKER, LAY CANON EMERITUS, Mrs Caroline Ann (Carrie)
135 Roslyn Close, Boscoppa, St Austell, PL25 3UR
01726 63328
Click to Email
(St Blazey) 2016
(Truro)
 

TYLOR, Dr Christopher Max Bazett (Chris)
3 Meadow Close, Boscoppa, St Austell, PL25 3UD
01726 73886
Click to Email
(St Mewan, Mevagissey and St Ewe) 2020
 
VICKERS, Mr Colin (Colin)
The Piggery, Carwin Lane, Steamers Hill, Angarrack, Hayle, TR27 5JB
01736 758246
Click to Email
(Godrevy) 2018
 
WALLIS, Mr John Strick (John)
Grebe, Bowjey Hill, Newlyn, Penzance, TR18 5LS
07743 788130
Click to Email
(St Mary with St Paul & St John the Baptist in Penzance) 2019
(Newlyn) 2019
(Paul) 2019
 

WARING, Mr Michael George (Mike)
Pebbledash Cottage, Kilkhampton, Bude, EX23 9QR
01288 321166
Click to Email
(Poughill) 2020
(Kilkhampton with Morwenstow) 2020
(Stratton) 2020
(Launcells) 2020
 
WATERHOUSE, Mrs Eileen (Eileen)
Daddiport Lodge, Tregony, Truro, TR2 5TD
01872 530639
Click to Email
(Tregony with St Cuby and Cornelly) 2018
 
WATSON, Mr David John (David)
Polventon, Fletchers Bridge, Bodmin, PL30 4AN
01208 269841 or 07816 967340
Click to Email
(Chacewater with St Day and Carharrack)
(Devoran)
(Feock)
(St Stithians with Perran-Ar-Worthal and Gwennap)
 

WATTERS, Mr David George (David)
Jasione, Front Road, Downderry, Torpoint, PL11 3JY
01503 250521
Click to Email
(St Germans with Antony and Sheviock) 2019
 
WILCOX, Mrs Susan Jennifer (Sue)
Higher Belmont, High Street, Delabole, PL33 9AB
01840 212713
Click to Email
(The Camel-Allen Benefice) 2019
 
WILTON, Mr Geraint (Geraint)
01736 752863
Click to Email
 

WONNACOTT, Mr James Alan (James)
3 Clarence Terrace, Launceston, PL15 9AX
07729 290091
Click to Email
(Launceston) 2019
 

Safeguarding

Click here to speak to our experienced team